Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


In Sportyfied.com we work with a very open policy towards our customers as well as collaborators. Therefore, we are also open around we treat your personal information.


WHY SHOULD YOU USE MY INFORMATION?


When you order from Sportyfied.com, you agree that we store and use your information to deliver your order and to provide the customer service you are entitled to. Both before and after the purchase.


PERSONAL INFORMATION

In order to complete orders on sportyfied.com we need at least the following information:

Name

Address

Email address

Telephone / mobile number

Your data will be stored with information about which items you purchased. We store the information 5 years from the end of the calendar year in which the information has been provided, cf. section 10 of the Posting Act.

We take responsibility for any personal information that you pass on to us when you register for purchase. Your personal information is securely stored at Sportyfied and is not transferred or sold to third parties.


We disclose personal data (name, address, email and phone number) in connection with shipping and shipment of your goods to our shipping suppliers, so that they can provide delivery of your goods.


We protect your information using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption. This means that all information sent between buyer and seller is encrypted.


If you wish to be informed or objected to the personal data we have registered about you, please contact sportyfied.com at contact@sportyfied.com.


If there are any errors in the registered personal data or if you wish to delete your personal data, please contact us at contact@sportyfied.com.


If you wish to appeal against our processing of your personal data, please contact Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 1300 Kbh. K, mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.


COOKIES


A cookie is a well-known tool used everywhere on websites. Among other things to remember your login, store products in your shopping cart, etc. It is a small text file that is stored on your computer's hard drive. It is important that you have set your browser to accept cookies, otherwise it is not possible to make an order on sportyfied.com.


We use cookies to handle all of our purchase flow as well as to measure the traffic on sportyfied.com. We collect information via cookies to include to improve your user experience on our website and target our marketing. We use both of the first and third party cookies on sportyfied.com.


PAYMENT


We use NETS (Former PBS) as our payment provider. NETS is Denmark's most used payment provider, which is your guarantee of high security. The money will be raised from your account via NETS. As personal information, all information is encrypted with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). This means that the information is sent via a secure connection and that your card information can not be read by a third party.


Note that none of your account or card information is stored on our servers. Instead, we send them directly to PBS when you make a transaction. This ensures a safe experience when shopping online with us. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties.

Give a Gift Card for Christmas. Enter the amount you wish to give to: th@sportyfied.com and we will help you.
close